Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Greenville, United StatesGreenvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Greenville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Greenville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Greenville: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Greenville

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Greenville

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grinvil
  • Grinvill
  • grynwyl pnslwanya
  • Гринвил
  • Гринвилл
  • گرینویل، پنسلوانیا

Country

Greenville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,919 People

Elevation above sea level

288m

Cities around Greenville (Mercer County, Pennsylvania)

Cleveland ... 105 km
Pittsburgh ... 111 km
London ... 187 km
Buffalo ... 204 km
Hamilton ... 208 km
Windsor ... 232 km
Detroit ... 236 km
Mississauga ... 247 km
Toledo ... 255 km
Brampton ... 256 km
Etobicoke ... 257 km
Columbus ... 263 km
Toronto ... 265 km
North York ... 272 km
Scarborough ... 276 km
Markham ... 286 km
Ironville ... 373 km
Meads ... 378 km
Fort Wayne ... 381 km
Baltimore ... 382 km
Washington, D.C. ... 385 km
Cincinnati ... 409 km
Philadelphia ... 448 km
Indianapolis ... 496 km
Newark ... 503 km
Staten Island ... 509 km
New York City ... 517 km
Manhattan ... 519 km
Brooklyn ... 522 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries