Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Youngstown, United StatesYoungstownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYoungstown United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Youngstown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Youngstown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Youngstown
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Youngstown

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Youngstown

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jangstaun
  • Jangstauna
  • Jongstaun
  • Jungstaun
  • YNG
  • Youngstown
  • yang si dui
  • yangusutaun
  • yeongseutaun
  • yngstʼwn
  • ywnghztawn
  • ywngstawn awhayw
  • Јангстаун
  • Йонгстаун
  • Йънгстаун
  • Янгстаун
  • ינגסטאון
  • يونغزتاون
  • ینگزٹاؤن، اوہائیو
  • یونگستاون، اوهایو
  • ヤングスタウン
  • 扬斯敦
  • 영스타운

Country

Youngstown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

66,982 People

Elevation above sea level

259m

Major cities in the vicinity of Youngstown (Mahoning County, Ohio)

Pittsburgh ... 90 km
Cleveland ... 95 km
London ... 213 km
Columbus ... 226 km
Windsor ... 231 km
Detroit ... 235 km
Toledo ... 241 km
Buffalo ... 243 km
Hamilton ... 246 km
Mississauga ... 284 km
Brampton ... 293 km
Etobicoke ... 295 km
Toronto ... 303 km
North York ... 310 km
Scarborough ... 315 km
Markham ... 324 km
Ironville ... 334 km
Meads ... 339 km
Fort Wayne ... 359 km
Cincinnati ... 372 km
Washington, D.C. ... 378 km
Baltimore ... 380 km
Philadelphia ... 457 km
Indianapolis ... 465 km
Newark ... 520 km
Staten Island ... 525 km
New York City ... 534 km
Manhattan ... 536 km
Brooklyn ... 539 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries