Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cuyahoga Falls, United StatesCuyahoga FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCuyahoga Falls United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cuyahoga Falls to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cuyahoga Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cuyahoga Falls
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Cuyahoga Falls

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Cuyahoga Falls

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kajakhoga Fols
  • Kajakhoga-Fols
  • Kuakhoga Fols
  • kaieohogapolseu
  • kayahogaforuzu
  • kwyahwga fals awhayw
  • kwyahwgha fwlz
  • Каяхога-Фолс
  • Кајахога Фолс
  • Куахога Фолс
  • كوياهوغا فولز
  • کواہوگا فالز، اوہائیو
  • کویاهوگا فالس، اوهایو
  • カヤホガフォールズ
  • 카이어호가폴스

Country

Cuyahoga Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

49,652 People

Elevation above sea level

312m

Cities around Cuyahoga Falls (Summit County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 44 km
Pittsburgh ... 142 km
Toledo ... 176 km
Columbus ... 177 km
Windsor ... 178 km
Detroit ... 182 km
London ... 205 km
Hamilton ... 268 km
Buffalo ... 284 km
Fort Wayne ... 292 km
Mississauga ... 307 km
Ironville ... 310 km
Brampton ... 313 km
Meads ... 315 km
Etobicoke ... 317 km
Cincinnati ... 322 km
Toronto ... 328 km
North York ... 334 km
Scarborough ... 341 km
Markham ... 350 km
Indianapolis ... 403 km
Washington, D.C. ... 433 km
Baltimore ... 440 km
Chicago ... 500 km
Philadelphia ... 523 km
Milwaukee ... 555 km
Greensboro ... 573 km
Newark ... 587 km
Staten Island ... 591 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries