Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Munroe Falls, United StatesMunroe FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMunroe Falls United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Munroe Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Munroe Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Munroe Falls
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Munroe Falls

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Munroe Falls

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Florence
  • Monroe Falls
  • Munroe
  • Munroe Falls

Country

Munroe Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,019 People

Elevation above sea level

314m

Major cities in the vicinity of Munroe Falls (Summit County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 45 km
Pittsburgh ... 140 km
Toledo ... 179 km
Windsor ... 180 km
Columbus ... 181 km
Detroit ... 184 km
London ... 203 km
Hamilton ... 265 km
Buffalo ... 281 km
Fort Wayne ... 296 km
Mississauga ... 304 km
Brampton ... 310 km
Ironville ... 313 km
Meads ... 318 km
Toronto ... 325 km
Cincinnati ... 332 km
Markham ... 347 km
Oshawa ... 368 km
Indianapolis ... 407 km
Washington ... 431 km
Baltimore ... 437 km
Chicago ... 503 km
Philadelphia ... 519 km
Milwaukee ... 558 km
Greensboro ... 574 km
Newark ... 584 km
Staten Island ... 588 km
Jersey City ... 591 km
New York City ... 597 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries