Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tallmadge, United StatesTallmadgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tallmadge, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tallmadge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tallmadge: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Tallmadge

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tallmadge

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talmidz
  • Tolmehjdzh
  • talmdj awhayw
  • tlmadgh
  • Талмиџ
  • Толмэйдж
  • تالمدج، اوهایو
  • تلمادغ

Country

Tallmadge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,537 People

Elevation above sea level

340m

Cities around Tallmadge (Summit County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 49 km
Pittsburgh ... 137 km
Columbus ... 177 km
Toledo ... 181 km
Windsor ... 183 km
Detroit ... 187 km
London ... 208 km
Hamilton ... 269 km
Buffalo ... 284 km
Fort Wayne ... 295 km
Mississauga ... 308 km
Ironville ... 308 km
Meads ... 313 km
Brampton ... 315 km
Etobicoke ... 319 km
Cincinnati ... 323 km
Toronto ... 329 km
North York ... 335 km
Scarborough ... 342 km
Markham ... 351 km
Indianapolis ... 405 km
Washington, D.C. ... 428 km
Baltimore ... 435 km
Chicago ... 504 km
Philadelphia ... 518 km
Milwaukee ... 560 km
Greensboro ... 569 km
Newark ... 583 km
Staten Island ... 588 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries