Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Green, United StatesGreenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGreen United States

What day is it in Green right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Green to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Green to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 5, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Green

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Green
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Green

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Green

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grin
  • ghryn
  • gryn awhayw
  • Грин
  • غرين
  • گرین، اوهایو

Country

Green is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

25,898 People

Elevation above sea level

347m

Major cities in the vicinity of Green (Summit County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 64 km
Pittsburgh ... 132 km
Columbus ... 163 km
Toledo ... 184 km
Windsor ... 193 km
Detroit ... 198 km
London ... 226 km
Kitchener ... 284 km
Hamilton ... 286 km
Ironville ... 291 km
Fort Wayne ... 293 km
Meads ... 296 km
Buffalo ... 299 km
Cincinnati ... 315 km
Mississauga ... 325 km
Brampton ... 331 km
Toronto ... 346 km
Vaughan ... 356 km
Markham ... 367 km
Indianapolis ... 396 km
Washington ... 422 km
Baltimore ... 431 km
Chicago ... 504 km
Philadelphia ... 518 km
Greensboro ... 553 km
Milwaukee ... 564 km
Durham ... 583 km
Newark ... 586 km
Staten Island ... 589 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries