Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference New Philadelphia, United StatesNew PhiladelphiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
New Philadelphia, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New Philadelphia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in New Philadelphia: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise New Philadelphia

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset New Philadelphia

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'ju Filadel'fija
  • New Philadelphia
  • Nju Filadelfija
  • PHD
  • nyw fyladlfya
  • nyw fyladlfya awhayw
  • Њу Филаделфија
  • Нью Филадельфия
  • نيو فيلادلفيا
  • نیو فیلادلفیا، اوهایو

Country

New Philadelphia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,288 People

Elevation above sea level

276m

Cities around New Philadelphia (Tuscarawas County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 113 km
Pittsburgh ... 117 km
Columbus ... 138 km
Toledo ... 213 km
Windsor ... 236 km
Detroit ... 240 km
Ironville ... 245 km
Meads ... 250 km
London ... 275 km
Cincinnati ... 282 km
Fort Wayne ... 303 km
Hamilton ... 330 km
Buffalo ... 335 km
Mississauga ... 369 km
Brampton ... 377 km
Etobicoke ... 380 km
Indianapolis ... 386 km
Toronto ... 389 km
Washington, D.C. ... 394 km
North York ... 396 km
Scarborough ... 402 km
Baltimore ... 409 km
Markham ... 411 km
Greensboro ... 504 km
Philadelphia ... 507 km
Chicago ... 519 km
West Raleigh ... 564 km
Raleigh ... 566 km
Charlotte ... 581 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries