Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Columbiana, United StatesColumbianaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inColumbiana United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Columbiana to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Columbiana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Columbiana
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Columbiana

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Columbiana

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolambijana
  • Kolumbiana
  • klmbyana awhayw
  • klwmbyna
  • Коламбијана
  • Колумбиана
  • كلومبينا
  • کلمبیانا، اوهایو

Country

Columbiana is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,384 People

Elevation above sea level

353m

Cities around Columbiana (Columbiana County, Ohio)

Pittsburgh ... 75 km
Cleveland ... 105 km
Columbus ... 211 km
London ... 235 km
Windsor ... 243 km
Toledo ... 245 km
Detroit ... 247 km
Buffalo ... 264 km
Hamilton ... 269 km
Mississauga ... 308 km
Ironville ... 312 km
Brampton ... 317 km
Meads ... 317 km
Etobicoke ... 318 km
Toronto ... 326 km
North York ... 333 km
Scarborough ... 338 km
Markham ... 347 km
Fort Wayne ... 356 km
Cincinnati ... 356 km
Washington, D.C. ... 366 km
Baltimore ... 371 km
Indianapolis ... 455 km
Philadelphia ... 455 km
Newark ... 522 km
Staten Island ... 526 km
Greensboro ... 535 km
New York City ... 536 km
Manhattan ... 539 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries