Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alliance, United StatesAllianceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlliance United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Alliance to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alliance

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Alliance
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Alliance

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Alliance

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'jans
  • Alajans
  • Alliance
  • Freedom
  • Liberty
  • Mahoning
  • Olians
  • Williamsport
  • a lai en si
  • alayans
  • alyans awhayw
  • eollaieonseu
  • Алајанс
  • Альянс
  • Олианс
  • ألايانس
  • الیانس، اوهایو
  • 阿莱恩斯
  • 얼라이언스

Country

Alliance is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,055 People

Elevation above sea level

353m

Major cities in the vicinity of Alliance (Stark County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 80 km
Pittsburgh ... 104 km
Columbus ... 185 km
Toledo ... 213 km
Windsor ... 216 km
Detroit ... 220 km
London ... 228 km
Hamilton ... 276 km
Buffalo ... 281 km
Ironville ... 299 km
Meads ... 304 km
Mississauga ... 316 km
Fort Wayne ... 323 km
Brampton ... 323 km
Toronto ... 335 km
Cincinnati ... 337 km
Markham ... 357 km
Oshawa ... 375 km
Washington ... 395 km
Baltimore ... 402 km
Indianapolis ... 424 km
Philadelphia ... 488 km
Chicago ... 534 km
Greensboro ... 543 km
Newark ... 556 km
Staten Island ... 559 km
Jersey City ... 563 km
New York City ... 569 km
Durham ... 570 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries