Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boardman, United StatesBoardmanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBoardman United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Boardman to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boardman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Boardman
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Boardman

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Boardman

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boadman
  • Boardman
  • Boardman Center
  • Boardman Centre
  • Bordman
  • Broadman
  • Боадман
  • Бордман

Country

Boardman is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

35,376 People

Elevation above sea level

339m

Major cities in the vicinity of Boardman (Mahoning County, Ohio)

Pittsburgh ... 84 km
Cleveland ... 98 km
London ... 221 km
Columbus ... 221 km
Windsor ... 235 km
Detroit ... 239 km
Toledo ... 242 km
Buffalo ... 250 km
Hamilton ... 254 km
Mississauga ... 293 km
Brampton ... 302 km
Toronto ... 311 km
Ironville ... 326 km
Meads ... 331 km
Markham ... 333 km
Oshawa ... 349 km
Fort Wayne ... 358 km
Cincinnati ... 373 km
Washington ... 373 km
Baltimore ... 377 km
Philadelphia ... 456 km
Indianapolis ... 461 km
Newark ... 521 km
Staten Island ... 525 km
Jersey City ... 528 km
New York City ... 534 km
Manhattan ... 537 km
Brooklyn ... 539 km
The Bronx ... 545 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries