Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niles, United StatesNilesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNiles United States

What day is it in Niles right now?

Saturday (May 28, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Niles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Niles to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Niles
Today, May 28, 2022

Sunrise Niles

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Niles

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heatons Furnace
  • Mahoning
  • Mahoning Salt Springs
  • Mohoning
  • Najls
  • Niles
  • Niles City
  • Nilestown
  • naylz
  • ni er si
  • nylz awhayw
  • Найлс
  • Најлс
  • نايلز
  • نیلز، اوهایو
  • 尼爾斯

Country

Niles is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,651 People

Elevation above sea level

268m

Major cities in the vicinity of Niles (Trumbull County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 83 km
Pittsburgh ... 103 km
London ... 202 km
Windsor ... 219 km
Detroit ... 222 km
Columbus ... 224 km
Toledo ... 230 km
Hamilton ... 239 km
Buffalo ... 241 km
Mississauga ... 279 km
Brampton ... 287 km
Toronto ... 298 km
Markham ... 319 km
Oshawa ... 336 km
Ironville ... 338 km
Meads ... 343 km
Fort Wayne ... 350 km
Cincinnati ... 376 km
Washington ... 391 km
Baltimore ... 393 km
Indianapolis ... 459 km
Philadelphia ... 469 km
Newark ... 530 km
Staten Island ... 535 km
Jersey City ... 538 km
New York City ... 544 km
Manhattan ... 546 km
Brooklyn ... 549 km
The Bronx ... 554 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries