Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Macedonia, United StatesMacedoniaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMacedonia United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Macedonia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Macedonia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Macedonia
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Macedonia

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Macedonia

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makedonija
  • Masidonija
  • masydwnya
  • mqdwnyh awhayw
  • Македония
  • Македонија
  • Масидонија
  • ماسيدونيا
  • مقدونیه، اوهایو
  • مقدونیہ، اوہائیو

Country

Macedonia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,188 People

Elevation above sea level

301m

Cities around Macedonia (Summit County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 26 km
Pittsburgh ... 155 km
Windsor ... 163 km
Detroit ... 167 km
Toledo ... 169 km
London ... 185 km
Columbus ... 191 km
Hamilton ... 251 km
Buffalo ... 273 km
Mississauga ... 290 km
Fort Wayne ... 291 km
Brampton ... 296 km
Etobicoke ... 301 km
Toronto ... 312 km
North York ... 318 km
Scarborough ... 325 km
Ironville ... 329 km
Markham ... 334 km
Meads ... 334 km
Cincinnati ... 335 km
Indianapolis ... 409 km
Washington, D.C. ... 446 km
Baltimore ... 451 km
Chicago ... 495 km
Philadelphia ... 530 km
Milwaukee ... 546 km
Newark ... 591 km
Greensboro ... 593 km
Staten Island ... 596 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries