Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lyndhurst, United StatesLyndhurstUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLyndhurst United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lyndhurst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Lyndhurst: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Lyndhurst

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Lyndhurst

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lindkherst
  • lyndhrst
  • lyndhwrst awhayw
  • Линдхерст
  • ليندهرست
  • لیندهورست، اوهایو

Country

Lyndhurst is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,001 People

Elevation above sea level

315m

Cities around Lyndhurst (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 17 km
Windsor ... 150 km
Detroit ... 154 km
London ... 163 km
Toledo ... 167 km
Pittsburgh ... 169 km
Columbus ... 210 km
Hamilton ... 232 km
Buffalo ... 258 km
Mississauga ... 270 km
Brampton ... 275 km
Etobicoke ... 281 km
Toronto ... 292 km
Fort Wayne ... 295 km
North York ... 298 km
Scarborough ... 306 km
Markham ... 314 km
Ironville ... 351 km
Cincinnati ... 352 km
Meads ... 356 km
Indianapolis ... 421 km
Washington, D.C. ... 459 km
Baltimore ... 461 km
Chicago ... 495 km
Philadelphia ... 535 km
Milwaukee ... 540 km
Newark ... 592 km
Staten Island ... 598 km
New York City ... 606 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries