Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Eastlake, United StatesEastlakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Eastlake, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eastlake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Eastlake: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Eastlake

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Eastlake

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Istlehjk
  • Istlejk
  • ayst lyk
  • Истлејк
  • Истлэйк
  • ايست ليك
  • ایست‌لیک، اوهایو

Country

Eastlake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,577 People

Elevation above sea level

189m

Cities around Eastlake (Lake County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 26 km
Windsor ... 145 km
London ... 148 km
Detroit ... 148 km
Toledo ... 169 km
Pittsburgh ... 178 km
Hamilton ... 218 km
Columbus ... 224 km
Buffalo ... 247 km
Mississauga ... 256 km
Brampton ... 261 km
Etobicoke ... 267 km
Toronto ... 278 km
North York ... 284 km
Scarborough ... 292 km
Markham ... 300 km
Fort Wayne ... 300 km
Cincinnati ... 365 km
Ironville ... 366 km
Meads ... 371 km
Indianapolis ... 430 km
Washington, D.C. ... 466 km
Baltimore ... 467 km
Chicago ... 497 km
Philadelphia ... 537 km
Milwaukee ... 539 km
Newark ... 591 km
Staten Island ... 598 km
New York City ... 605 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries