Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirtland, United StatesKirtlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKirtland United States

What day is it in Kirtland right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Kirtland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirtland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Kirtland
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Kirtland

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Kirtland

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amenia
  • Kirkland
  • Kirtland
  • Kirtland Mills
  • Kirtlands Mills
  • Kirtlehnd
  • kyrtland
  • kyrtlnd awhayw
  • Киртланд
  • Киртлэнд
  • كيرتلاند
  • کیرتلند، اوهایو

Country

Kirtland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,793 People

Elevation above sea level

202m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirtland (Lake County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 31 km
London ... 150 km
Windsor ... 152 km
Detroit ... 156 km
Pittsburgh ... 171 km
Toledo ... 176 km
Hamilton ... 216 km
Columbus ... 226 km
Buffalo ... 243 km
Mississauga ... 255 km
Brampton ... 260 km
Toronto ... 276 km
Markham ... 298 km
Fort Wayne ... 307 km
Oshawa ... 321 km
Ironville ... 365 km
Meads ... 370 km
Cincinnati ... 374 km
Indianapolis ... 435 km
Washington ... 459 km
Baltimore ... 459 km
Chicago ... 504 km
Philadelphia ... 530 km
Milwaukee ... 547 km
Newark ... 584 km
Staten Island ... 590 km
Jersey City ... 592 km
New York City ... 597 km
Manhattan ... 599 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries