Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mentor, United StatesMentorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMentor United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mentor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mentor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mentor
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Mentor

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Mentor

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehntor
  • Mentor
  • Mentor Station
  • mntwr
  • mntwr awhayw
  • Ментор
  • Мэнтор
  • منتور
  • منتور، اوهایو

Country

Mentor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

46,901 People

Elevation above sea level

211m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mentor (Lake County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 34 km
London ... 146 km
Windsor ... 152 km
Detroit ... 155 km
Pittsburgh ... 173 km
Toledo ... 178 km
Hamilton ... 212 km
Columbus ... 230 km
Buffalo ... 239 km
Mississauga ... 250 km
Brampton ... 256 km
Toronto ... 272 km
Markham ... 294 km
Fort Wayne ... 309 km
Oshawa ... 317 km
Ironville ... 370 km
Meads ... 375 km
Cincinnati ... 378 km
Indianapolis ... 439 km
Baltimore ... 460 km
Washington ... 460 km
Chicago ... 506 km
Philadelphia ... 529 km
Milwaukee ... 547 km
Newark ... 583 km
Staten Island ... 589 km
Jersey City ... 591 km
New York City ... 596 km
Manhattan ... 598 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries