Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brook Park, United StatesBrook ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brook Park, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brook Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brook Park: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Brook Park

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Brook Park

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bruk Park
  • brwk bark
  • brwk park awhayw
  • Брук Парк
  • بروك بارك
  • بروک پارک، اوهایو

Country

Brook Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,212 People

Elevation above sea level

243m

Cities around Brook Park (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 15 km
Windsor ... 139 km
Detroit ... 143 km
Toledo ... 144 km
Pittsburgh ... 179 km
London ... 181 km
Columbus ... 185 km
Hamilton ... 257 km
Fort Wayne ... 268 km
Buffalo ... 286 km
Mississauga ... 295 km
Brampton ... 300 km
Etobicoke ... 306 km
Toronto ... 318 km
North York ... 324 km
Cincinnati ... 325 km
Scarborough ... 332 km
Ironville ... 332 km
Meads ... 337 km
Markham ... 340 km
Indianapolis ... 392 km
Chicago ... 471 km
Washington, D.C. ... 471 km
Baltimore ... 476 km
Milwaukee ... 521 km
Philadelphia ... 555 km
Greensboro ... 608 km
Newark ... 615 km
Staten Island ... 621 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries