Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Olmsted Falls, United StatesOlmsted FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Olmsted Falls, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Olmsted Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Olmsted Falls: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Olmsted Falls

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Olmsted Falls

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Olmsted Fols
  • Olmstehd Folls
  • awlmstd fals awhayw
  • fwls awlmstyd
  • Олмстед Фолс
  • Олмстэд Фоллс
  • اولمستد فالس، اوهایو
  • فولس أولمستيد

Country

Olmsted Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,024 People

Elevation above sea level

234m

Cities around Olmsted Falls (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 22 km
Windsor ... 135 km
Toledo ... 136 km
Detroit ... 140 km
Columbus ... 179 km
Pittsburgh ... 185 km
London ... 185 km
Fort Wayne ... 260 km
Hamilton ... 264 km
Buffalo ... 294 km
Mississauga ... 302 km
Brampton ... 307 km
Etobicoke ... 313 km
Cincinnati ... 318 km
Toronto ... 325 km
Ironville ... 328 km
North York ... 331 km
Meads ... 333 km
Scarborough ... 339 km
Markham ... 347 km
Indianapolis ... 384 km
Chicago ... 463 km
Washington, D.C. ... 476 km
Baltimore ... 482 km
Milwaukee ... 514 km
Philadelphia ... 562 km
Greensboro ... 608 km
Newark ... 623 km
Staten Island ... 628 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries