Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Broadview Heights, United StatesBroadview HeightsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Broadview Heights, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Broadview Heights

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Broadview Heights: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Broadview Heights

Sunrise

7:43 am

Local time
Sunset Broadview Heights

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brodvju Khajts
  • Brudvju Khehjts
  • brwdfyw hayts
  • brwdwyw hayts awhayw
  • Бродвју Хајтс
  • Брудвю Хэйтс
  • برودفيو هايتس
  • برودویو هایتس، اوهایو

Country

Broadview Heights is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,400 People

Elevation above sea level

365m

Cities around Broadview Heights (Cuyahoga County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 21 km
Windsor ... 153 km
Toledo ... 155 km
Detroit ... 157 km
Pittsburgh ... 166 km
Columbus ... 183 km
London ... 188 km
Hamilton ... 259 km
Fort Wayne ... 277 km
Buffalo ... 284 km
Mississauga ... 298 km
Brampton ... 303 km
Etobicoke ... 309 km
Toronto ... 320 km
Cincinnati ... 325 km
Ironville ... 325 km
North York ... 326 km
Meads ... 330 km
Scarborough ... 333 km
Markham ... 342 km
Indianapolis ... 397 km
Washington, D.C. ... 458 km
Baltimore ... 463 km
Chicago ... 481 km
Milwaukee ... 533 km
Philadelphia ... 543 km
Greensboro ... 597 km
Newark ... 605 km
Staten Island ... 610 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries