Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Copley, United StatesCopleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCopley United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Copley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Copley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Copley
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Copley

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Copley

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Copely
  • Copley
  • Copley Center
  • Copley Centre
  • Coply
  • Greenfield

Country

Copley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,641 People

Elevation above sea level

319m

Major cities in the vicinity of Copley (Summit County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 45 km
Pittsburgh ... 151 km
Toledo ... 166 km
Columbus ... 166 km
Windsor ... 172 km
Detroit ... 176 km
London ... 210 km
Hamilton ... 277 km
Fort Wayne ... 279 km
Buffalo ... 297 km
Ironville ... 303 km
Meads ... 308 km
Mississauga ... 316 km
Cincinnati ... 316 km
Brampton ... 322 km
Toronto ... 338 km
Markham ... 360 km
Oshawa ... 381 km
Indianapolis ... 390 km
Washington ... 442 km
Baltimore ... 450 km
Chicago ... 488 km
Philadelphia ... 534 km
Milwaukee ... 545 km
Greensboro ... 573 km
Newark ... 600 km
Durham ... 603 km
Staten Island ... 604 km
Jersey City ... 607 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries