Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Massillon, United StatesMassillonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMassillon United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Massillon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Massillon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Massillon
Today, May 21, 2019

Sunrise Massillon

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Massillon

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Masilon
  • Massillon
  • masillon
  • masylwn
  • masylwn awhayw
  • Μάσιλον
  • Масилон
  • Массиллон
  • ماسيلون
  • ماسیلون، اوهایو
  • 마실론

Country

Massillon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

32,149 People

Elevation above sea level

289m

Cities around Massillon (Stark County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 79 km
Pittsburgh ... 129 km
Columbus ... 150 km
Toledo ... 189 km
Windsor ... 205 km
Detroit ... 209 km
London ... 242 km
Ironville ... 274 km
Meads ... 279 km
Fort Wayne ... 291 km
Cincinnati ... 296 km
Hamilton ... 302 km
Buffalo ... 313 km
Mississauga ... 341 km
Brampton ... 348 km
Etobicoke ... 352 km
Toronto ... 362 km
North York ... 368 km
Scarborough ... 375 km
Markham ... 383 km
Indianapolis ... 388 km
Washington, D.C. ... 416 km
Baltimore ... 427 km
Chicago ... 504 km
Philadelphia ... 518 km
Greensboro ... 538 km
Milwaukee ... 568 km
Newark ... 588 km
Staten Island ... 592 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries