Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ashland, United StatesAshlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAshland United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ashland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ashland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ashland
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Ashland

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Ashland

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashlend
  • Ehshlehnd
  • Eshland
  • Eshlend
  • a shen lan
  • aesyullaendeu
  • ashland
  • ayshlnd awhayw
  • Ашленд
  • Ешланд
  • Ешленд
  • Эшлэнд
  • آشلاند
  • ایشلند، اوهایو
  • ایشلنڈ، اوہائیو
  • 阿什兰
  • 애슐랜드

Country

Ashland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,362 People

Elevation above sea level

325m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ashland (Ashland County, Ohio)

Cleveland ... 86 km
Columbus ... 114 km
Toledo ... 133 km
Windsor ... 168 km
Detroit ... 172 km
Pittsburgh ... 192 km
Fort Wayne ... 227 km
London ... 249 km
Cincinnati ... 255 km
Ironville ... 268 km
Meads ... 272 km
Hamilton ... 329 km
Indianapolis ... 331 km
Buffalo ... 354 km
Mississauga ... 367 km
Brampton ... 371 km
Etobicoke ... 378 km
Toronto ... 389 km
North York ... 395 km
Scarborough ... 403 km
Markham ... 411 km
Chicago ... 440 km
Washington, D.C. ... 476 km
Baltimore ... 489 km
Milwaukee ... 507 km
Greensboro ... 565 km
Philadelphia ... 582 km
Nashville ... 629 km
West Raleigh ... 631 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries