Galion, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Galion, United States Crawford County, Ohio

What time is it?

Current local time in
Galion, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Galion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Galion: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Galion

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Galion

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GQQ
  • Galijon
  • Galion
  • galywn awhayw
  • ghalywn
  • Галион
  • Галијон
  • غاليون
  • گالیون، اوهایو

Country

Galion is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,512 People

Elevation above sea level

357m

Cities around Galion (Crawford County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 87 km
Toledo ... 120 km
Cleveland ... 122 km
Windsor ... 174 km
Detroit ... 177 km
Fort Wayne ... 193 km
Cincinnati ... 219 km
Pittsburgh ... 226 km
Ironville ... 251 km
Meads ... 256 km
London ... 278 km
Indianapolis ... 290 km
Hamilton ... 364 km
Buffalo ... 393 km
Mississauga ... 401 km
Brampton ... 405 km
Chicago ... 408 km
Etobicoke ... 412 km
Toronto ... 424 km
North York ... 430 km
Scarborough ... 438 km
Markham ... 446 km
Milwaukee ... 482 km
Washington, D.C. ... 503 km
Baltimore ... 520 km
Greensboro ... 567 km
Nashville ... 596 km
Philadelphia ... 617 km
Charlotte ... 626 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries