Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Worthington, United StatesWorthingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWorthington United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Worthington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Worthington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Worthington
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Worthington

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Worthington

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vorsington
  • Vortington
  • wajinton
  • wwrdyngtn awhayw
  • wwrthynghtwn
  • Ворсингтон
  • Вортингтон
  • وورثينغتون
  • ووردینگتن، اوهایو
  • ワージントン

Country

Worthington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,498 People

Elevation above sea level

263m

Major cities in the vicinity of Worthington (Franklin County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 15 km
Cincinnati ... 161 km
Toledo ... 179 km
Ironville ... 182 km
Meads ... 187 km
Cleveland ... 188 km
Fort Wayne ... 204 km
Windsor ... 243 km
Pittsburgh ... 245 km
Detroit ... 247 km
Indianapolis ... 254 km
London ... 349 km
Chicago ... 418 km
Hamilton ... 430 km
Buffalo ... 452 km
Mississauga ... 469 km
Brampton ... 473 km
Toronto ... 491 km
Washington ... 497 km
Milwaukee ... 508 km
Greensboro ... 513 km
Markham ... 513 km
Baltimore ... 521 km
Nashville ... 527 km
Oshawa ... 536 km
Durham ... 559 km
Charlotte ... 563 km
West Raleigh ... 588 km
Raleigh ... 591 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries