Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pickerington, United StatesPickeringtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPickerington United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Pickerington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pickerington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Pickerington
Today, May 29, 2020

Sunrise Pickerington

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Pickerington

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jacksonville
  • Pickering
  • Pickerington
  • Pikerington
  • bykyrynghtwn
  • pykryngtwn awhayw
  • Пикерингтон
  • بيكيرينغتون
  • پیکرینگتون، اوهایو

Country

Pickerington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,745 People

Elevation above sea level

255m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pickerington (Fairfield County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 22 km
Ironville ... 158 km
Cincinnati ... 158 km
Meads ... 162 km
Cleveland ... 197 km
Toledo ... 207 km
Pittsburgh ... 229 km
Fort Wayne ... 235 km
Windsor ... 267 km
Detroit ... 271 km
Indianapolis ... 273 km
London ... 362 km
Hamilton ... 438 km
Chicago ... 448 km
Buffalo ... 453 km
Washington, D.C. ... 471 km
Mississauga ... 476 km
Brampton ... 482 km
Greensboro ... 482 km
Etobicoke ... 487 km
Baltimore ... 496 km
Toronto ... 498 km
North York ... 504 km
Scarborough ... 512 km
Markham ... 520 km
Nashville ... 521 km
Charlotte ... 535 km
Milwaukee ... 539 km
West Raleigh ... 557 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries