Groveport, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Groveport, United States Franklin County, Ohio

What time is it?

Current local time in
Groveport, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Groveport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Groveport: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Groveport

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Groveport

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grovport
  • ghrwfbwrt
  • Гровпорт
  • غروفبورت

Country

Groveport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,363 People

Elevation above sea level

226m

Cities around Groveport (Franklin County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 13 km
Cincinnati ... 149 km
Ironville ... 158 km
Meads ... 162 km
Cleveland ... 203 km
Toledo ... 204 km
Fort Wayne ... 227 km
Pittsburgh ... 240 km
Indianapolis ... 263 km
Windsor ... 267 km
Detroit ... 271 km
London ... 367 km
Chicago ... 439 km
Hamilton ... 444 km
Buffalo ... 461 km
Washington, D.C. ... 481 km
Mississauga ... 482 km
Greensboro ... 487 km
Brampton ... 488 km
Etobicoke ... 493 km
Toronto ... 504 km
Baltimore ... 506 km
North York ... 510 km
Nashville ... 514 km
Scarborough ... 518 km
Markham ... 526 km
Milwaukee ... 532 km
Charlotte ... 538 km
West Raleigh ... 563 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries