Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Upper Arlington, United StatesUpper ArlingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUpper Arlington United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Upper Arlington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Upper Arlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Upper Arlington
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Upper Arlington

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Upper Arlington

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aper Arlington
  • Appa Arlington
  • apr arlyngtwn awhayw
  • awbyr arlynghtwn
  • Апер Арлингтон
  • Аппа Арлингтон
  • أوبير أرلينغتون
  • اپر ارلینگتون، اوهایو

Country

Upper Arlington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

33,771 People

Elevation above sea level

247m

Cities around Upper Arlington (Franklin County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 7 km
Cincinnati ... 145 km
Ironville ... 172 km
Meads ... 177 km
Toledo ... 188 km
Cleveland ... 199 km
Fort Wayne ... 208 km
Indianapolis ... 249 km
Pittsburgh ... 251 km
Windsor ... 254 km
Detroit ... 258 km
London ... 360 km
Chicago ... 420 km
Hamilton ... 441 km
Buffalo ... 462 km
Mississauga ... 480 km
Brampton ... 484 km
Etobicoke ... 491 km
Washington, D.C. ... 498 km
Toronto ... 502 km
Greensboro ... 505 km
North York ... 508 km
Milwaukee ... 513 km
Scarborough ... 516 km
Nashville ... 516 km
Baltimore ... 522 km
Markham ... 524 km
Charlotte ... 554 km
West Raleigh ... 582 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries