Dublin, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dublin, United States Franklin County, Ohio

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dublin, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dublin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Dublin: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Dublin

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Dublin

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dablin
  • Dublin
  • Dublinas
  • daburin
  • dbln
  • deobeullin
  • dwblyn awhayw
  • Даблин
  • Дублин
  • دبلن
  • دوبلین، اوهایو
  • ڈبلن، اوہائیو
  • ダブリン
  • 더블린

Country

Dublin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

41,751 People

Elevation above sea level

253m

Cities around Dublin (Franklin County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 18 km
Cincinnati ... 149 km
Toledo ... 176 km
Ironville ... 184 km
Meads ... 189 km
Cleveland ... 192 km
Fort Wayne ... 198 km
Windsor ... 243 km
Detroit ... 246 km
Indianapolis ... 247 km
Pittsburgh ... 253 km
London ... 352 km
Chicago ... 411 km
Hamilton ... 434 km
Buffalo ... 457 km
Mississauga ... 473 km
Brampton ... 477 km
Etobicoke ... 484 km
Toronto ... 495 km
North York ... 501 km
Milwaukee ... 502 km
Washington, D.C. ... 504 km
Scarborough ... 509 km
Markham ... 517 km
Greensboro ... 517 km
Nashville ... 523 km
Baltimore ... 528 km
Charlotte ... 566 km
St. Louis ... 590 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries