New Albany, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference New Albany, United States Franklin County, Ohio

What time is it?

Current local time in
New Albany, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

New Albany

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in New Albany: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise New Albany

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset New Albany

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'ju Albani
  • N'ju-Albani
  • Nju Olbani
  • nyw albany
  • nyw albany awhayw
  • Њу Олбани
  • Нью Албани
  • Нью-Албани
  • نيو ألباني
  • نیو آلبانی، اوهایو

Country

New Albany is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,724 People

Elevation above sea level

312m

Cities around New Albany (Franklin County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 21 km
Cincinnati ... 167 km
Ironville ... 179 km
Cleveland ... 180 km
Meads ... 184 km
Toledo ... 185 km
Fort Wayne ... 219 km
Pittsburgh ... 229 km
Windsor ... 245 km
Detroit ... 249 km
Indianapolis ... 271 km
London ... 344 km
Hamilton ... 422 km
Chicago ... 434 km
Buffalo ... 441 km
Mississauga ... 460 km
Brampton ... 466 km
Etobicoke ... 471 km
Washington, D.C. ... 480 km
Toronto ... 482 km
North York ... 488 km
Scarborough ... 496 km
Greensboro ... 503 km
Baltimore ... 504 km
Markham ... 504 km
Milwaukee ... 522 km
Nashville ... 536 km
Charlotte ... 557 km
West Raleigh ... 578 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries