Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reynoldsburg, United StatesReynoldsburgUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inReynoldsburg United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Reynoldsburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reynoldsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Reynoldsburg
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Reynoldsburg

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Reynoldsburg

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frenchtown
  • Rehjnoldsburg
  • Rejnoldsberg
  • Reynoldsburg
  • Reynoldsburgh
  • Roynoldsburg
  • rynwldsbwrg awhayw
  • rynwldzbwrgh
  • Рејнолдсберг
  • Рэйнолдсбург
  • رينولدزبورغ
  • رینولدسبورگ، اوهایو

Country

Reynoldsburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

37,158 People

Elevation above sea level

268m

Major cities in the vicinity of Reynoldsburg (Franklin County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 15 km
Cincinnati ... 164 km
Ironville ... 166 km
Meads ... 170 km
Cleveland ... 192 km
Toledo ... 198 km
Fort Wayne ... 227 km
Pittsburgh ... 232 km
Windsor ... 259 km
Detroit ... 263 km
Indianapolis ... 269 km
London ... 357 km
Hamilton ... 434 km
Chicago ... 440 km
Buffalo ... 451 km
Mississauga ... 472 km
Washington ... 477 km
Brampton ... 478 km
Greensboro ... 491 km
Toronto ... 494 km
Baltimore ... 502 km
Markham ... 516 km
Nashville ... 525 km
Milwaukee ... 531 km
Durham ... 537 km
Oshawa ... 538 km
Charlotte ... 544 km
West Raleigh ... 566 km
Raleigh ... 569 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries