Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Whitehall, United StatesWhitehallUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWhitehall United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Whitehall to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Whitehall

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Whitehall
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Whitehall

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Whitehall

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uajtkhol
  • Vajtkhol
  • wayt hwl
  • wythal awhayw
  • Вајтхол
  • Уайтхол
  • وائٹ ہال، اوہائیو
  • وايت هول
  • ویتهال، اوهایو

Country

Whitehall is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

18,694 People

Elevation above sea level

242m

Major cities in the vicinity of Whitehall (Franklin County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 10 km
Cincinnati ... 160 km
Ironville ... 167 km
Meads ... 172 km
Cleveland ... 194 km
Toledo ... 195 km
Fort Wayne ... 221 km
Pittsburgh ... 237 km
Windsor ... 257 km
Detroit ... 261 km
Indianapolis ... 263 km
London ... 358 km
Chicago ... 434 km
Hamilton ... 436 km
Buffalo ... 454 km
Mississauga ... 474 km
Brampton ... 479 km
Washington ... 483 km
Greensboro ... 495 km
Toronto ... 496 km
Baltimore ... 508 km
Markham ... 518 km
Nashville ... 522 km
Milwaukee ... 525 km
Oshawa ... 540 km
Durham ... 542 km
Charlotte ... 547 km
West Raleigh ... 571 km
Raleigh ... 573 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries