Springfield, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Springfield, United States Clark County, Ohio

What time is it?

Current local time in
Springfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Springfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Springfield: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Springfield

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Springfield

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SGH
  • Springfield
  • Springfild
  • aspryngfyld awhayw
  • sbrynghfyld
  • seupeulingpildeu
  • si pu lin fei er de
  • spryngpyld
  • supuringufirudo
  • Спрингфилд
  • Спрінгфілд
  • ספרינגפילד
  • اسپرینگفیلد، اوهایو
  • سبرينغفيلد
  • سپرنگفیلڈ، اوہائیو
  • སི་པི་རིང་ཧྥིལ་ཌི།
  • スプリングフィールド
  • 斯普林菲尔德
  • 스프링필드

Country

Springfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

60,608 People

Elevation above sea level

298m

Cities around Springfield (Clark County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 65 km
Cincinnati ... 99 km
Fort Wayne ... 170 km
Ironville ... 185 km
Meads ... 189 km
Indianapolis ... 189 km
Toledo ... 193 km
Cleveland ... 243 km
Windsor ... 269 km
Detroit ... 272 km
Pittsburgh ... 311 km
Chicago ... 374 km
London ... 395 km
Milwaukee ... 475 km
Nashville ... 478 km
Hamilton ... 484 km
Buffalo ... 512 km
Mississauga ... 522 km
Brampton ... 525 km
St. Louis ... 531 km
Greensboro ... 532 km
Etobicoke ... 533 km
Toronto ... 545 km
North York ... 550 km
Washington, D.C. ... 554 km
Scarborough ... 559 km
Markham ... 566 km
Charlotte ... 569 km
Baltimore ... 580 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries