Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trotwood, United StatesTrotwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTrotwood United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Trotwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trotwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Trotwood
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Trotwood

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Trotwood

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trotvud
  • trwtwwd
  • Тротвуд
  • تروتوود
  • تروت‌وود، اوهایو

Country

Trotwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,431 People

Elevation above sea level

256m

Cities around Trotwood (Montgomery County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 71 km
Columbus ... 107 km
Indianapolis ... 148 km
Fort Wayne ... 161 km
Ironville ... 197 km
Meads ... 200 km
Toledo ... 215 km
Cleveland ... 281 km
Windsor ... 295 km
Detroit ... 297 km
Chicago ... 350 km
Pittsburgh ... 353 km
London ... 429 km
Nashville ... 446 km
Milwaukee ... 459 km
St. Louis ... 489 km
Hamilton ... 522 km
Greensboro ... 547 km
Buffalo ... 552 km
Mississauga ... 559 km
Brampton ... 562 km
Etobicoke ... 570 km
Charlotte ... 575 km
Toronto ... 582 km
North York ... 587 km
Washington, D.C. ... 591 km
Scarborough ... 596 km
Markham ... 603 km
Baltimore ... 619 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries