Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beavercreek, United StatesBeavercreekUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBeavercreek United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Beavercreek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beavercreek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Beavercreek
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Beavercreek

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Beavercreek

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beaver Creek
  • Beavercreek
  • Bivehrkrik
  • Biverkrik
  • bawrkrk awhayw
  • bibakuriku
  • byfrkryk
  • Биверкрик
  • Бивэркрик
  • باورکرک، اوهایو
  • بيفركريك
  • ビーバークリーク

Country

Beavercreek is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

46,277 People

Elevation above sea level

266m

Major cities in the vicinity of Beavercreek (Greene County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 74 km
Columbus ... 90 km
Indianapolis ... 168 km
Ironville ... 177 km
Fort Wayne ... 179 km
Meads ... 180 km
Toledo ... 219 km
Cleveland ... 274 km
Windsor ... 298 km
Detroit ... 300 km
Pittsburgh ... 336 km
Chicago ... 372 km
London ... 426 km
Nashville ... 447 km
Milwaukee ... 479 km
St. Louis ... 505 km
Hamilton ... 516 km
Greensboro ... 527 km
Buffalo ... 543 km
Mississauga ... 553 km
Brampton ... 557 km
Charlotte ... 557 km
Washington ... 570 km
Toronto ... 576 km
Durham ... 582 km
Markham ... 598 km
Baltimore ... 598 km
West Raleigh ... 611 km
Raleigh ... 614 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries