Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellbrook, United StatesBellbrookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBellbrook United States

What day is it in Bellbrook right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bellbrook to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bellbrook to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bellbrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bellbrook
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Bellbrook

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Bellbrook

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Behllbruk
  • Belbrook
  • Belbruk
  • Bellbrook
  • blbrwk awhayw
  • bylbrwk
  • Белбрук
  • Бэллбрук
  • بلبروک، اوهایو
  • بيلبروك

Country

Bellbrook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,053 People

Elevation above sea level

237m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellbrook (Greene County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 67 km
Columbus ... 93 km
Indianapolis ... 168 km
Ironville ... 171 km
Meads ... 174 km
Fort Wayne ... 185 km
Toledo ... 227 km
Cleveland ... 280 km
Windsor ... 305 km
Detroit ... 308 km
Pittsburgh ... 338 km
Chicago ... 376 km
London ... 433 km
Nashville ... 440 km
Milwaukee ... 485 km
St. Louis ... 503 km
Greensboro ... 521 km
Hamilton ... 522 km
Buffalo ... 549 km
Charlotte ... 550 km
Mississauga ... 560 km
Brampton ... 563 km
Washington ... 569 km
Durham ... 576 km
Toronto ... 582 km
Baltimore ... 598 km
Markham ... 604 km
West Raleigh ... 606 km
Raleigh ... 608 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries