Wilmington, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wilmington, United States Clinton County, Ohio

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wilmington, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wilmington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wilmington: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Wilmington

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Wilmington

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ILN
  • Uilmington
  • Vilmington
  • u~iruminton
  • wylmnghtwn
  • wylmyngtwn awhayw
  • Вилмингтон
  • Уилмингтон
  • ويلمنغتون
  • ویلمینگتون، اوهایو
  • ویلمینگٹن، اوہائیو
  • ウィルミントン

Country

Wilmington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,520 People

Elevation above sea level

310m

Cities around Wilmington (Clinton County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 60 km
Columbus ... 88 km
Ironville ... 142 km
Meads ... 145 km
Indianapolis ... 190 km
Fort Wayne ... 213 km
Toledo ... 246 km
Cleveland ... 284 km
Windsor ... 321 km
Detroit ... 324 km
Pittsburgh ... 326 km
Chicago ... 405 km
Nashville ... 432 km
London ... 442 km
Greensboro ... 492 km
Milwaukee ... 513 km
St. Louis ... 518 km
Charlotte ... 522 km
Hamilton ... 526 km
Washington, D.C. ... 547 km
Buffalo ... 548 km
Mississauga ... 564 km
Brampton ... 569 km
Etobicoke ... 575 km
West Raleigh ... 577 km
Baltimore ... 578 km
Raleigh ... 580 km
Toronto ... 587 km
North York ... 593 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries