Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hillsboro, United StatesHillsboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHillsboro United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hillsboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hillsboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hillsboro
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Hillsboro

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Hillsboro

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khillsboro
  • Хиллсборо

Country

Hillsboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,605 People

Elevation above sea level

342m

Cities around Hillsboro (Highland County, Ohio)

Cincinnati ... 68 km
Columbus ... 97 km
Ironville ... 111 km
Meads ... 113 km
Indianapolis ... 214 km
Fort Wayne ... 245 km
Toledo ... 271 km
Cleveland ... 296 km
Pittsburgh ... 320 km
Windsor ... 345 km
Detroit ... 348 km
Nashville ... 420 km
Chicago ... 435 km
London ... 458 km
Greensboro ... 461 km
Charlotte ... 491 km
Washington, D.C. ... 528 km
St. Louis ... 531 km
Hamilton ... 538 km
Milwaukee ... 545 km
West Raleigh ... 546 km
Raleigh ... 549 km
Buffalo ... 555 km
Baltimore ... 561 km
Mississauga ... 577 km
Brampton ... 582 km
Etobicoke ... 587 km
Toronto ... 598 km
Atlanta ... 604 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries