Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chillicothe, United StatesChillicotheUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChillicothe United States

What day is it in Chillicothe right now?

Thursday (September 29, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Chillicothe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Chillicothe to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chillicothe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Chillicothe
Today, September 29, 2022

Sunrise Chillicothe

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Chillicothe

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chilcotha
  • Chilecothe
  • Chilicotha
  • Chilicothe
  • Chillakothe
  • Chillicothe

Country

Chillicothe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,727 People

Elevation above sea level

192m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chillicothe (Ross County, Ohio)

Columbus ... 70 km
Ironville ... 100 km
Meads ... 104 km
Cincinnati ... 125 km
Indianapolis ... 259 km
Cleveland ... 260 km
Toledo ... 261 km
Fort Wayne ... 262 km
Pittsburgh ... 269 km
Windsor ... 327 km
Detroit ... 330 km
London ... 426 km
Greensboro ... 441 km
Nashville ... 463 km
Chicago ... 465 km
Washington ... 479 km
Charlotte ... 484 km
Durham ... 492 km
Hamilton ... 499 km
Baltimore ... 510 km
Buffalo ... 511 km
West Raleigh ... 522 km
Raleigh ... 524 km
Mississauga ... 538 km
Brampton ... 544 km
Toronto ... 559 km
Milwaukee ... 567 km
Markham ... 581 km
St. Louis ... 583 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries