Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ashland, United StatesAshlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ashland, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ashland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ashland: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Ashland

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Ashland

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehshland
  • Eshland
  • aesyullaendeu
  • ai xu lan
  • ashland
  • ashlnd kntaky
  • ashurando
  • Ешланд
  • Эшланд
  • أشلاند
  • اشلند، کنتاکی
  • ایشلنڈ، کینٹکی
  • アシュランド
  • 愛許蘭
  • 애슐랜드

Country

Ashland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,684 People

Elevation above sea level

168m

Cities around Ashland (Boyd County, Kentucky)

Ironville ... 5 km
Meads ... 10 km
Cincinnati ... 164 km
Columbus ... 166 km
Pittsburgh ... 303 km
Indianapolis ... 316 km
Cleveland ... 341 km
Greensboro ... 350 km
Fort Wayne ... 354 km
Toledo ... 359 km
Charlotte ... 386 km
Nashville ... 419 km
Windsor ... 422 km
Detroit ... 426 km
West Raleigh ... 435 km
Raleigh ... 438 km
Washington, D.C. ... 451 km
Baltimore ... 491 km
London ... 509 km
Atlanta ... 539 km
Chicago ... 547 km
Virginia Beach ... 562 km
Hamilton ... 571 km
Buffalo ... 571 km
St. Louis ... 606 km
Mississauga ... 610 km
Brampton ... 617 km
Philadelphia ... 620 km
Etobicoke ... 621 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries