Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hazard, United StatesHazardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHazard United States

What day is it in Hazard right now?

Friday (July 1, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hazard to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hazard to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hazard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hazard
Today, July 1, 2022

Sunrise Hazard

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Hazard

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khazard
  • ha ze de
  • haejeodeu
  • hazard
  • hzrd kntaky
  • Хазард
  • هازارد
  • هزرد، کنتاکی
  • 哈泽德
  • 해저드

Country

Hazard is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,341 People

Elevation above sea level

283m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hazard (Perry County, Kentucky)

Meads ... 134 km
Ironville ... 139 km
Cincinnati ... 233 km
Charlotte ... 292 km
Columbus ... 299 km
Greensboro ... 302 km
Nashville ... 312 km
Indianapolis ... 365 km
Durham ... 371 km
West Raleigh ... 397 km
Atlanta ... 397 km
Raleigh ... 399 km
Pittsburgh ... 435 km
Fort Wayne ... 455 km
Cleveland ... 483 km
Toledo ... 487 km
Washington ... 525 km
Windsor ... 556 km
Detroit ... 560 km
Baltimore ... 573 km
Virginia Beach ... 579 km
St. Louis ... 581 km
Memphis ... 596 km
Chicago ... 620 km
London ... 650 km
Philadelphia ... 708 km
Buffalo ... 710 km
Hamilton ... 713 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries