Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elizabethton, United StatesElizabethtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inElizabethton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Elizabethton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elizabethton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Elizabethton
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Elizabethton

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Elizabethton

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elizabeton
  • alyzabythwn
  • erizabesuton
  • Елизабетон
  • إليزابيثون
  • الزبتھٹن، ٹینیسی
  • ایلیزابت‌تون، تنسی
  • エリザベストン

Country

Elizabethton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,176 People

Elevation above sea level

465m

Major cities in the vicinity of Elizabethton (Carter County, Tennessee)

Charlotte ... 165 km
Greensboro ... 196 km
Meads ... 231 km
Ironville ... 236 km
West Raleigh ... 291 km
Raleigh ... 293 km
Atlanta ... 335 km
Cincinnati ... 358 km
Nashville ... 367 km
Columbus ... 403 km
Pittsburgh ... 484 km
Indianapolis ... 492 km
Washington, D.C. ... 500 km
Virginia Beach ... 502 km
Baltimore ... 553 km
Cleveland ... 569 km
Fort Wayne ... 576 km
Toledo ... 595 km
Memphis ... 641 km
Windsor ... 658 km
Detroit ... 662 km
Jacksonville ... 664 km
St. Louis ... 687 km
Philadelphia ... 690 km
London ... 734 km
Chicago ... 746 km
Buffalo ... 767 km
Hamilton ... 783 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries