Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erwin, United StatesErwinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inErwin United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Erwin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erwin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Erwin
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Erwin

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Erwin

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ervin
  • Erwin
  • Longmire
  • Unika
  • Vanderbilt

Country

Erwin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,979 People

Elevation above sea level

510m

Major cities in the vicinity of Erwin (Unicoi County, Tennessee)

Charlotte ... 162 km
Greensboro ... 211 km
Meads ... 251 km
Ironville ... 256 km
Durham ... 282 km
West Raleigh ... 303 km
Raleigh ... 306 km
Atlanta ... 308 km
Nashville ... 350 km
Cincinnati ... 369 km
Columbus ... 423 km
Indianapolis ... 499 km
Pittsburgh ... 511 km
Virginia Beach ... 521 km
Washington ... 527 km
Baltimore ... 580 km
Fort Wayne ... 590 km
Cleveland ... 592 km
Toledo ... 614 km
Memphis ... 621 km
Jacksonville ... 643 km
Windsor ... 679 km
St. Louis ... 680 km
Detroit ... 683 km
Philadelphia ... 716 km
Chicago ... 755 km
London ... 759 km
Buffalo ... 794 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries