Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Boone, United StatesBooneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Boone, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Boone

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Boone: Today, December 15, 2017

Sunrise Boone

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Boone

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bun
  • bun
  • bwn
  • bwn karwlynay shmaly
  • bwn shmaly kyrwlayna
  • Бун
  • بون
  • بون، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • بون، کارولینای شمالی
  • ブーン

Country

Boone is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,122 People

Elevation above sea level

981m

Cities around Boone (Watauga County, North Carolina)

Charlotte ... 128 km
Greensboro ... 152 km
West Raleigh ... 246 km
Raleigh ... 248 km
Meads ... 256 km
Ironville ... 260 km
Atlanta ... 348 km
Cincinnati ... 394 km
Nashville ... 409 km
Columbus ... 426 km
Virginia Beach ... 462 km
Washington, D.C. ... 474 km
Pittsburgh ... 484 km
Baltimore ... 528 km
Indianapolis ... 531 km
Cleveland ... 582 km
Fort Wayne ... 608 km
Toledo ... 618 km
Jacksonville ... 648 km
Philadelphia ... 664 km
Windsor ... 678 km
Memphis ... 681 km
Detroit ... 682 km
St. Louis ... 732 km
London ... 746 km
Buffalo ... 768 km
Staten Island ... 770 km
Newark ... 780 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries