Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mount Airy, United StatesMount AiryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mount Airy, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mount Airy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Mount Airy: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Mount Airy

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Airy

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt Eri
  • mang te ai li
  • maunteueeoli
  • mawnt ayry
  • mawnt ayry karwlynay shmaly
  • Маунт Ери
  • ماونت إيري
  • ماونت ایری، کارولینای شمالی
  • マウント・エアリー
  • 芒特艾里
  • 마운트에어리

Country

Mount Airy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,388 People

Elevation above sea level

335m

Cities around Mount Airy (Surry County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 81 km
Charlotte ... 142 km
West Raleigh ... 175 km
Raleigh ... 177 km
Meads ... 270 km
Ironville ... 273 km
Virginia Beach ... 373 km
Washington, D.C. ... 389 km
Cincinnati ... 426 km
Columbus ... 427 km
Atlanta ... 428 km
Pittsburgh ... 437 km
Baltimore ... 444 km
Nashville ... 496 km
Cleveland ... 557 km
Indianapolis ... 572 km
Philadelphia ... 578 km
Toledo ... 616 km
Fort Wayne ... 625 km
Windsor ... 667 km
Detroit ... 671 km
Jacksonville ... 684 km
Staten Island ... 684 km
Newark ... 695 km
Brooklyn ... 702 km
New York City ... 703 km
Manhattan ... 711 km
London ... 716 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries