Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kernersville, United StatesKernersvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKernersville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Kernersville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kernersville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Kernersville
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Kernersville

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Kernersville

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dobson
  • Dobsons Crossroads
  • Kerners Crossroads
  • Kernersvil
  • Kernersville
  • kanazubiru
  • krnrswyl karwlynay shmaly
  • kyrnrzwyl shmaly kyrwlayna
  • kyrnyrsfyl
  • Кернерсвил
  • كيرنيرسفيل
  • کرنرسویل، کارولینای شمالی
  • کیرنرزویل، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • カーナーズビル

Country

Kernersville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,811 People

Elevation above sea level

308m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kernersville (Forsyth County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 24 km
Durham ... 96 km
Charlotte ... 116 km
West Raleigh ... 119 km
Raleigh ... 122 km
Meads ... 329 km
Ironville ... 332 km
Virginia Beach ... 338 km
Washington ... 391 km
Atlanta ... 433 km
Baltimore ... 446 km
Pittsburgh ... 476 km
Columbus ... 484 km
Cincinnati ... 486 km
Nashville ... 537 km
Philadelphia ... 577 km
Cleveland ... 606 km
Indianapolis ... 631 km
Jacksonville ... 650 km
Toledo ... 671 km
Staten Island ... 682 km
Fort Wayne ... 684 km
Newark ... 694 km
Jersey City ... 698 km
Brooklyn ... 699 km
New York City ... 701 km
Queens ... 708 km
Manhattan ... 709 km
The Bronx ... 720 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries