Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mebane, United StatesMebaneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMebane United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mebane to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mebane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mebane
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Mebane

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Mebane

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mebejn
  • mban karwlynay shmaly
  • mybany
  • Мебејн
  • مبان، کارولینای شمالی
  • ميباني

Country

Mebane is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,393 People

Elevation above sea level

206m

Cities around Mebane (Alamance County, North Carolina)

Greensboro ... 43 km
West Raleigh ... 60 km
Raleigh ... 62 km
Charlotte ... 159 km
Virginia Beach ... 276 km
Washington, D.C. ... 356 km
Meads ... 376 km
Ironville ... 378 km
Baltimore ... 411 km
Pittsburgh ... 482 km
Atlanta ... 485 km
Columbus ... 520 km
Cincinnati ... 535 km
Philadelphia ... 537 km
Nashville ... 602 km
Cleveland ... 626 km
Staten Island ... 641 km
Newark ... 654 km
Brooklyn ... 658 km
New York City ... 660 km
Jacksonville ... 663 km
Manhattan ... 668 km
The Bronx ... 679 km
Indianapolis ... 684 km
Toledo ... 703 km
Fort Wayne ... 726 km
Windsor ... 746 km
Buffalo ... 748 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries