Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Knightdale, United StatesKnightdaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKnightdale United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Knightdale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Knightdale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Knightdale
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Knightdale

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Knightdale

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Najtdejl
  • knaytdyl
  • knyghtdal karwlynay shmaly
  • Најтдејл
  • كنايتديل
  • نائٹڈیل، شمالی کیرولینا
  • کنیگهتدال، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Knightdale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

11,401 People

Elevation above sea level

96m

Cities around Knightdale (Wake County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 13 km
West Raleigh ... 15 km
Greensboro ... 110 km
Charlotte ... 199 km
Virginia Beach ... 232 km
Washington, D.C. ... 361 km
Baltimore ... 414 km
Meads ... 445 km
Ironville ... 447 km
Atlanta ... 524 km
Pittsburgh ... 526 km
Philadelphia ... 530 km
Columbus ... 585 km
Cincinnati ... 606 km
Staten Island ... 630 km
Newark ... 645 km
Brooklyn ... 647 km
New York City ... 650 km
Jacksonville ... 652 km
Manhattan ... 658 km
Nashville ... 666 km
The Bronx ... 669 km
Cleveland ... 679 km
Indianapolis ... 755 km
Toledo ... 764 km
Buffalo ... 782 km
Fort Wayne ... 793 km
Windsor ... 804 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries