Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Goldsboro, United StatesGoldsboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Goldsboro, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Goldsboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Goldsboro: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Goldsboro

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Goldsboro

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GSB
  • Goldsboro
  • ghwldzbwrw
  • goruzuboro
  • gwwldzww karwlynay shmaly
  • Голдсборо
  • Ґолдсборо
  • غولدزبورو
  • گولڈزبرو، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • گوولدزوو، کارولینای شمالی
  • ゴールズボロ

Country

Goldsboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

36,437 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Cities around Goldsboro (Wayne County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 67 km
West Raleigh ... 70 km
Greensboro ... 163 km
Virginia Beach ... 229 km
Charlotte ... 229 km
Washington, D.C. ... 394 km
Baltimore ... 444 km
Meads ... 504 km
Ironville ... 506 km
Atlanta ... 543 km
Philadelphia ... 552 km
Pittsburgh ... 579 km
Jacksonville ... 629 km
Columbus ... 644 km
Staten Island ... 648 km
Newark ... 664 km
Cincinnati ... 664 km
Brooklyn ... 664 km
New York City ... 668 km
Manhattan ... 676 km
The Bronx ... 686 km
Nashville ... 709 km
Cleveland ... 735 km
Indianapolis ... 812 km
Toledo ... 822 km
Buffalo ... 829 km
Fort Wayne ... 852 km
Windsor ... 861 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries