Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Carrboro, United StatesCarrboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Carrboro, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carrboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Carrboro: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Carrboro

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Carrboro

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karboro
  • ka bo luo
  • kaboro
  • karbwrw
  • karbwrw shmaly kyrwlayna
  • krbwrw karwlynay shmaly
  • Карборо
  • كاربورو
  • کاربورو، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • کربورو، کارولینای شمالی
  • カーボロ
  • 卡勃羅

Country

Carrboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,582 People

Elevation above sea level

141m

Cities around Carrboro (Orange County, North Carolina)

West Raleigh ... 36 km
Raleigh ... 39 km
Greensboro ... 61 km
Charlotte ... 161 km
Virginia Beach ... 269 km
Washington, D.C. ... 367 km
Meads ... 401 km
Ironville ... 403 km
Baltimore ... 421 km
Atlanta ... 487 km
Pittsburgh ... 504 km
Philadelphia ... 544 km
Columbus ... 546 km
Cincinnati ... 560 km
Nashville ... 618 km
Staten Island ... 647 km
Jacksonville ... 648 km
Cleveland ... 650 km
Newark ... 661 km
Brooklyn ... 664 km
New York City ... 667 km
Manhattan ... 675 km
The Bronx ... 685 km
Indianapolis ... 708 km
Toledo ... 728 km
Fort Wayne ... 752 km
Buffalo ... 768 km
Windsor ... 771 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries