Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spring Lake, United StatesSpring LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpring Lake United States

What day is it in Spring Lake right now?

Thursday (June 24, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Spring Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spring Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Spring Lake
Today, June 24, 2021

Sunrise Spring Lake

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Spring Lake

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spring Lake (North Carolina)

Country

Spring Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,234 People

Elevation above sea level

84m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spring Lake (Cumberland County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 72 km
West Raleigh ... 73 km
Durham ... 92 km
Greensboro ... 120 km
Charlotte ... 150 km
Virginia Beach ... 303 km
Washington ... 439 km
Atlanta ... 461 km
Meads ... 466 km
Ironville ... 469 km
Baltimore ... 492 km
Jacksonville ... 574 km
Pittsburgh ... 586 km
Philadelphia ... 609 km
Columbus ... 618 km
Cincinnati ... 622 km
Nashville ... 635 km
Staten Island ... 709 km
Newark ... 723 km
Brooklyn ... 725 km
Jersey City ... 727 km
New York City ... 729 km
Cleveland ... 730 km
Queens ... 733 km
Manhattan ... 737 km
The Bronx ... 747 km
Orlando ... 755 km
Indianapolis ... 766 km
Toledo ... 804 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries